Sunday, December 15, 2013

Hong Kong Business Visa

Below you will find a brief description of the types of Hong Kong business visa available. The best way to obtain this vital piece of documentation is to contact info@evisa.vn or take our free assessment.

The Entry Hong Kong Investment Visa
If you wish to start a business in the city and you are not from mainland China, you will need a Hong Kong investment visa. To obtain this visa you must prove that you have a good educational background and are in a position to contribute to the economy of the city. To apply for a Hong Kong investment visa you need a Hong Kong resident, aged 18 or above and a proven acquaintance, to sponsor you. This person can sponsor you as an individual or a company. Once you are successful your Hong Kong investment visa entitles you to apply for visas for your spouse and any dependent children under the age of 18.

Capital Investment Entrant Scheme
If you do not wish to start your own business in Hong Kong but want to invest heavily in existing corporations in the city then you can obtain a Hong Kong business visa through a capital investment entrant scheme. To be eligible you must have invested money six months before your visa application and agree to invest again six months after you have obtained your Hong Kong business visa. You must also prove that you have considerable personal funds. To find out if you apply call us or take our free assessment below.

Hong Kong Visa Requirements

The following is a summary of the different categories of Hong Kong visa, allowing a temporary stay in the country. Find out about permanent immigration options by visiting the Hong Kong immigration page.

Work in Hong Kong

For a general employment-based Hong Kong visa you must be educated to a university standard (although exceptions are given for certain types of jobs), and have in your possession proof of an offer of employment including a pay and benefit package which reaches the normal standards of living in the city. Fill out our free Hong Kong visa application form to see if you qualify.

Study In Hong Kong

When applying for a study visa for Hong Kong, primary or secondary school students must prove that they have been accepted into a private academic institution (visas are not given for public schools). For higher education students, proof of acceptance into a public or private university is required. A student applying for a study visa in Hong Kong must also prove that they can pay for the fees of the course. www.gettingvietnamvisa.com  can help you find out if you meet the Hong Kong visa requirements, so click on the free assessment button to start your HK visa application today.


Residence as Dependent

If you are in possession of a work, business or study visa for Hong Kong your spouse or unmarried children under the age of 18 can apply to join you in Hong Kong. Take the free assessment to find out if you can apply as a dependant.

Visiting Hong Kong

In most cases, to holiday in the city you must have a temporary Hong Kong visa. To qualify you must prove that you have adequate funds for your stay without working and possess and onward ticket. Click on the free assessment below to find out if you qualify. Find out further information on our Hong Kong Immigration page: www.gettingvietnamvisa.com

Hong Kong Visa


Hong Kong Visa Requirements
Hong Kong is a diverse and modern city and offers many types of visa. Whether you want to work, study or move permanently to the area, www.gettingvietnamvisa.com will provide you with invaluable information on Hong Kong immigration. For a more detailed picture on how we can help you take our free assessment.

Hong Kong Immigration
If you wish to move permanently to the region, you will find on this page a list of all the visas the department of immigration in Hong Kong offers and their requirements. Let us take the headache out of your application by taking our assessment to see which visa you qualify for.

Hong Kong Work Visa
On this page you will find all the visa information you need to know for working in Hong Kong. The immigration department of Hong Kong offers many different types such as visas for graduates, non-graduates and temporary visas for working holidays. Apply for work in Hong Kong today by taking the free assessment.

Hong Kong Student Visa
This page offers visa information for those who wish to study in Hong Kong including the various types of visa for Hong Kong students. The experts at www.gettingvietnamvisa.com can help with any application, so get started by taking the free assessment.

Hong Kong Business Visa
If you wish to set up a business in Hong Kong this page will tell you the Hong Kong visa requirements you need to enter the country under a business visa and invest capital in the country. Click on the link below to start your free assessment and make an application today.