Sunday, December 15, 2013

Hong Kong Business Visa

Below you will find a brief description of the types of Hong Kong business visa available. The best way to obtain this vital piece of documentation is to contact info@evisa.vn or take our free assessment.

The Entry Hong Kong Investment Visa
If you wish to start a business in the city and you are not from mainland China, you will need a Hong Kong investment visa. To obtain this visa you must prove that you have a good educational background and are in a position to contribute to the economy of the city. To apply for a Hong Kong investment visa you need a Hong Kong resident, aged 18 or above and a proven acquaintance, to sponsor you. This person can sponsor you as an individual or a company. Once you are successful your Hong Kong investment visa entitles you to apply for visas for your spouse and any dependent children under the age of 18.

Capital Investment Entrant Scheme
If you do not wish to start your own business in Hong Kong but want to invest heavily in existing corporations in the city then you can obtain a Hong Kong business visa through a capital investment entrant scheme. To be eligible you must have invested money six months before your visa application and agree to invest again six months after you have obtained your Hong Kong business visa. You must also prove that you have considerable personal funds. To find out if you apply call us or take our free assessment below.

Hong Kong Visa Requirements

The following is a summary of the different categories of Hong Kong visa, allowing a temporary stay in the country. Find out about permanent immigration options by visiting the Hong Kong immigration page.

Work in Hong Kong

For a general employment-based Hong Kong visa you must be educated to a university standard (although exceptions are given for certain types of jobs), and have in your possession proof of an offer of employment including a pay and benefit package which reaches the normal standards of living in the city. Fill out our free Hong Kong visa application form to see if you qualify.

Study In Hong Kong

When applying for a study visa for Hong Kong, primary or secondary school students must prove that they have been accepted into a private academic institution (visas are not given for public schools). For higher education students, proof of acceptance into a public or private university is required. A student applying for a study visa in Hong Kong must also prove that they can pay for the fees of the course. www.gettingvietnamvisa.com  can help you find out if you meet the Hong Kong visa requirements, so click on the free assessment button to start your HK visa application today.


Residence as Dependent

If you are in possession of a work, business or study visa for Hong Kong your spouse or unmarried children under the age of 18 can apply to join you in Hong Kong. Take the free assessment to find out if you can apply as a dependant.

Visiting Hong Kong

In most cases, to holiday in the city you must have a temporary Hong Kong visa. To qualify you must prove that you have adequate funds for your stay without working and possess and onward ticket. Click on the free assessment below to find out if you qualify. Find out further information on our Hong Kong Immigration page: www.gettingvietnamvisa.com

Hong Kong Visa


Hong Kong Visa Requirements
Hong Kong is a diverse and modern city and offers many types of visa. Whether you want to work, study or move permanently to the area, www.gettingvietnamvisa.com will provide you with invaluable information on Hong Kong immigration. For a more detailed picture on how we can help you take our free assessment.

Hong Kong Immigration
If you wish to move permanently to the region, you will find on this page a list of all the visas the department of immigration in Hong Kong offers and their requirements. Let us take the headache out of your application by taking our assessment to see which visa you qualify for.

Hong Kong Work Visa
On this page you will find all the visa information you need to know for working in Hong Kong. The immigration department of Hong Kong offers many different types such as visas for graduates, non-graduates and temporary visas for working holidays. Apply for work in Hong Kong today by taking the free assessment.

Hong Kong Student Visa
This page offers visa information for those who wish to study in Hong Kong including the various types of visa for Hong Kong students. The experts at www.gettingvietnamvisa.com can help with any application, so get started by taking the free assessment.

Hong Kong Business Visa
If you wish to set up a business in Hong Kong this page will tell you the Hong Kong visa requirements you need to enter the country under a business visa and invest capital in the country. Click on the link below to start your free assessment and make an application today.

Sunday, November 17, 2013

What is approval letter ?

APPROVAL LETTER is a letter issued by VIETNAM IMMIGRATION DEPARTMENT that allows you to enter and exit Vietnam for a given time period (1 month or 3 month – single/multiple entry). With the approval letter, you can pick up your visa upon arrival at one of three international airports in Vietnam (Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City and Da Nang).
This is considered the “KEY” document for you to check in your international flight to Vietnam. Without the approval letter, you will be denied on Board. Check out the sample of approval letter, click here
Travellers will surely be granted entry upon arrival in Vietnam with the approval letter by following these steps:
1. Go online: www.gettingvietnamvisa.com
2. Input information correctly (Full name/ Date of birth/ Passport number/ Nationality/ Gender/ Date of arrival/ Type of Visa ) for Online Application
3. A colored scanned copy of the approval letter will be sent to you by email, so please make sure that you provide us with the correct email address.
4. Print the approval letter (color print is preferred but not required).
At the airport, the corresponding authorities will verify the details on the approval letter based on your passport and travel documents for you to get Visa Stamped on your passport.
Following is a few mistakes that travellers probably make when applying for the Approval Letter:
 - Visa on arrival at the border: Vietnam Visa on Arrival is just applicable for Air Travel, it means there is NO on arrival visa for overland/border crossing or sea/water entry.
 - Spelling/Typo mistakes: Many applicants fill in the Application form with incorrect information: full name on passport, passport number or date of birth. Normally, that may not be a big problem, however, in some cases; they will be refused by the airline at the departure airport since the information on the letter of approval does not match those in the passport. So, make sure you enter everything correctly and carefully.


If you have any question, please feel free to contact our hotline: +84 962 655 556 or +84 966 56 99 56 or send email: info@evisa.vn


Sunday, October 27, 2013

HOW TO GET VIETNAM VISA IN HONG KONG

Whoever living in Hong Kong has Hong Kong or other nationalities which are not in the Vietnam Visa exemption list that must have Visa to enter Vietnam.

You can get Vietnam Visa in Hong Kong in two ways:

1. Get Vietnam Visa on Arrival and Visa stamped at Vietnam International Airports by applying online in website www.e-visavietnam.com


Vietnam Visa On Arrival is effective for citizens who are living far away from the Vietnamese Embassies and do not want to lose the issues (passport, money or documents) by postal mail.

- Visa Administrative Institution: at Vietnam Immigration Department via applying in this website www.gettingvietnamvisa.com

- Processing time: 1 to 2 working days. In rush service you can get visa Vietnam in 30 minutes to 4 hours.

- Required Documents: No documents needed

- How does it work? Just access in website www.e-visavietnam.com, fill the form online, you are going to receive a Confirmation Letter in a few minutes to know when you will get the Vietnam Visa Approval Letter. Normally The Approval Letter is coming to you via email within 2 working days or from 4 – 8 working hours (urgent service), in 30 minutes (in emergency).

Finally you take this letter + your passport + 2 photos + stamping fee 25 USD dollars for single entry or 50 USD for multiple entries to get your visa at airport. Further information, please visit application process.

2. Get Vietnam Entry Visa at Vietnam Embassies in Hong Kong:


If you apply for Visa to Vietnam in person at the Vietnam Embassy in China, you need to know:

- Visa administrative Institution: Vietnam Embassy

- Processing time: it depends on you how fast you need. But for sure, you should make a call to Vietnam Embassy for details.

- Required Documents: passport, money and 1 new envelope with stamp on it and your exact home address in order to avoid losing issues.

Consulate General of Vietnam in Hong Kong, China

Address: 15/F, Great Smart Tower
230 Wan Chai Road
Wan Chai
Hong Kong, China
City: Hong Kong
Phone: (852) 2591 4517 / 2591 4510
Fax: (852) 2591 4524 / 2591 4539
Web Site: http://www.vietnamconsulate-hongkong.org
Email: tlsqhk@mofa.gov.vn

Note

- Before applying for Vietnam visa, make sure your passport has minimum 6 month validity and left pages.

- For visa on arrival option, it is applicable for those traveling by air to Vietnam.

For any further information, please kindly contact us. We are willing and pleased to assist you at our best !

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

Vietnam embassy in Bosnia

Are you looking for location of Vietnam embassy in Bosnia ?

Unfortunately, there is currently no Vietnam embassy or Consulate is opened in Bosnia. Please check your neighbouring countries to find the nearest Vietnam Embassy/Consulate to contact.

You may be pleased to hear that the latest news about the Embassy or Consulate of Vietnam in Bosnia will be posted on our website as soon as we have any information about them.

In case you have any information about the establishment of the Vietnam Embassy or consulate in Bosina, please let us know via our email info@gettingvietnamvisa.com and we would appreciate so much for your help!

Friday, May 24, 2013

Consulate General of Vietnam in Hong Kong

HONG KONG
- Complete Name: Special Administration Region Hong Kong
- Native Name: Xianggang, Hong Kong
- ISO-Code: HKG
- Dependent from: China
- Currency: Hong Kong dollar (HKD)
- Population: 7,071,600 (2011) World Bank
- Official language: Chinese language, English Language
Consulate General of Vietnam in Hong Kong, China

- Address: 15/F, Great Smart Tower, 230 Wan Chai Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China.
- Telephone : (852) 2591 4517 or 2591 4510
- Fax : (852) 2591 4524 or 2591 4539
- Email : vnconsul@netvigator.com
- Website : www.vietnamconsulate-hongkong.org

Source : https://www.gettingvietnamvisa.com

Vietnam Visa Requirement for Hong Konger

Hong Kong
- Country code: 852
- Currency: Hong Kong dollar (HKD)
- Population: 7,071,600 (2011) World Bank
- Official language: Chinese language, English Language
We wish to notify that you have to apply for a Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam if you are a Hong Kong passport holder.

How to get Vietnam visa in Hong Kong?
There are 2 main ways for you to get Vietnam visa in Hong Kong :

1. Apply online to get your visa

a. At your arrival airport in Vietnam:
This is regarded as the fastest and easiest way for an air traveler to be granted a Vietnam visa. Using visa on arrival service from our website, you can receive the approval letter (issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department) to get Vietnam visa within 1 working day for normal service or just 2-3 working or non-working hours for rush service.
To apply, please follow the 4 simple steps below:

- Click here to fill in required information.
- Make payment (for service fee) via PayPal, credit card, Western Union or Bank transfer.
- Receive your approval letter from our email within 1 working day (normal service) or within required time (often from 2 to 9 hours depending on how rush your visa is).
- When you arrive at a Vietnam international airport, please present the approval letter, your passport, 2 passport photos (4x6 cm or 2x2 inches) and pay stamping fee to get your Vietnam visa.

b. At a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate:
If you would like to get your visa at a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate in a faster way, you can use our "Embassy visa" service and you can apply online to get the approval letter from us, bring it to the Vietnam embassy/consulate, submit required documents, pay stamping fee and get your Vietnam visa. Please note that this approval letter is not available for those who travel by sea to Vietnam.

2. Contact a Vietnam embassy/consulate:

Please come in person to a nearest Vietnam embassy during business hours to apply for your visa. The visa procedure and visa fee may vary from embassy to embassy and it normally takes you at least 3 working days to get your Vietnam visa.
To have contact information of the Vietnam Embassy in Hong Kong, please check in the box Vietnam Embassy Location at the footer of this page.
Note:
- Service fee: This is the fee you pay us for arranging your approval letter.
- Stamping fee: This is the fee you pay in cash at your arrival airport to be granted a Vietnam visa.
- Your passport must be valid for at least six months.